2020 IFSA Coaches

Here is a list of IFSA L100 and L200 Certified Coaches with active 2020 Coach Memberships.

MANDATE FOR 2019-2020

For the 2020 competitive season: Once the venue has been officially closed for competition, only athletes, staff, event personnel, and certified coaches with active IFSA 2020 Coach Memberships are provided with venue access.

  • Athletes will be required to display or be in possession of a bib, band, badge, sticker, or number signifying that they are a registered participant on the event roster.
  • Individuals or athletes not competing on that date or venue should not be allowed access.
  • Coaches seeking venue access are required to have current L100 or L200 IFSA Coach Certification and be in possession of a current 2020 IFSA Coach Membership.

 

Below is an alphabetical list of coaches
who are currently L100 or L200 certified
and in posession of an IFSA 2020 Coach Membership

List updated: January 27, 2020
2020 Coaches: 400 Members

 


2020 Collegiate Coaches


Roger Carter -- University of Colorado @ Boulder
Linnea Andersson -- Montana State University
Zach Maci -- Eastern Region 

 


2020 L300 Trainers 

Eric DesLauriers -- Far West -- Squaw Big Mountain Team
Derek Foose -- Canada -- Whistler Freeride Club
Rob LaPier -- Northern -- Jackson Hole Ski & Snowboard Club
Josh Mattson -- Rocky Mountain - IFSA Senior Head Judge
Gavin Phillipson -- Canada -- Whistler Freeride Club
Bryan Salatino -- Eastern -- Smugglers' Notch Freeski Team (SNSC)
Trevor Tanhoff -- Far West -- IFSA Senior Technical Director
Ryan Van Nuys -- Rocky Mountain -- Telluride Ski & Snowboard Club
2020 L300 Trainee: Conor Michael -- Pacific Northwest -- Alyeska Freeride Team
2020 L300 Trainee: Ry Young -- Eastern -- Mad River Glen Freeskiing Team


2020 L200 Coaches

Sean Carey -- Far West -- Sugar Bowl Ski Team & Academy
Jose Darias -- Eastern -- Mad River Glen Freeskiing Team
William Dujardin -- Rocky Mountain -- Crested Butte Mountain Sports Team (CBMST)
Jesse Duncan -- Eastern -- Carrabassett Valley Academy
Tilen Lane -- Far West -- Squaw Big Mountain Team
 Vit Linhart -- Rocky Mountain -- Eldora Mountain Freeride Team
Kerry Lofy -- Far West -- Squaw Big Mountain Team
Daniel McFadden -- Rocky Mountain -- Team Summit Colorado
Hannan Merritt -- Far West -- Heavenly Competition Teams
Conor Michael -- Pacific Northwest -- Alyeska Freeride Team
Brian Lyster -- Eastern -- Smugglers' Notch Freeski Team (SNSC)
Ben Paciotti -- Far West -- Squaw Big Mountain Team
Adam Paul -- Far West -- Squaw Alpine Snowboard Team
Eric Praetorius -- Intermountain -- Park City Ski & Snowboard Team
James Precit -- Far West -- Squaw Big Mountain Team
Mott Schweitzer -- Far West -- Squaw Big Mountain Team
Dano Slater -- Canada -- Whitewater Freeride Team
Eric Space -- Northern -- Jackson Hole Evolution Team
Grant Spear -- Rocky Mountain -- Crested Butte Mountain Sports Team (CBMST)
Joe Stevens -- Northern -- Jackson Hole Evolution Team
Collin Stewart -- Far West -- Alpine Big Mountain Team
Kris Thomas -- Far West -- Sugar Bowl Ski Team & Academy
Max Weintraub -- Far West -- Squaw Big Mountain Team
Ry Young -- Eastern -- Mad River Glen Freeskiing Team



2020 L100 Coaches 


Colby Adams -- Rocky Mountain -- Telluride Ski & Snowboard Club
Drew Adams -- Canada -- Whistler Freeride Club
Tiania Adams -- Rocky Mountain -- Team Monarch
Ben Aley -- Rocky Mountain -- Aspen Valley Ski & Snowboard Club (AVSSC)
Forrest Aley -- Rocky Mountain -- Aspen Valley Ski & Snowboard Club (AVSSC)

Jon Ames --  Eastern -- Whaleback Mountain Club Core Team
Seth Amundsen -- Canada -- IFSA Independent (w) Certified Independent Coach
Lenny Ancuta -- Eastern -- Okemo Mountain Freeski
Lindsey Anderson -- Pacific Northwest -- SARS (Schweitzer Alpine Racing School - Freeride Team)
Brent Anhel -- Canada -- IFSA Independent (w) Certified Parent Coach
Jordan Antonucci -- Eastern -- Jay Peak Freeski & Ride Team
Jen Ashton -- Canada -- Whistler Freeride Club
Scott Astaldi -- Northern -- IFSA Independent (w) Certified Independent Coach
Miles Auclair -- Far West -- Kirkwood Freeride
Stephanie Auyoung -- Rocky Mountain -- Eldora Mountain Freeride Team
Jesse Aves -- Far West -- Squaw Alpine Snowboard Team
Devin Azevedo -- Far West -- Kirkwood Freeride
Spencer Baebler -- Pacific Northwest -- IFSA Independent (w) Certified Independent Coach
Glynna Baker -- Rocky Mountain -- Team Breckenridge Sports Club
Max Bankes -- Canada -- IFSA Independent (w) Certified Parent Coach
Aaron Barnett -- Rocky Mountain -- Team Summit Colorado
Charlie Baughman -- Eastern -- IFSA Independent (w) Certified Independent Coach
Josh Beasley -- Rocky Mountain -- Team Breckenridge Sports Club

Sara Beeken -- Far West -- Heavenly Competition Teams
Graeme Bell -- Canada -- Whistler Freeride Club
Lex Bennett -- Rocky Mountain -- Eldora Mountain Freeride Team
Coen Bennie-Faull -- Canada -- Revelstoke Freeride Team
Samuel Bergeron -- Canada -- Revelstoke Freeride Team
Julie Bernasconi -- Canada -- Fernie Winter Sports School
Alan Bernholtz -- Rocky Mountain -- Crested Butte Mountain Sports Team (CBMST)
Chris Bingham -- Pacific Northwest -- Northwest Freeride
Daniel Bir -- Far West -- Mammoth Mountain Freeski Team
Chris Bisbee -- Eastern -- Mad River Glen Freesking Team
Rob Blakney -- Rocky Mountain -- IFSA Independent (w) Certified Parent Coach
Alexis Blondin -- Canada -- IFSA Independent (w) Certified Independent Coach
Nolan Blunck -- Rocky Mountain -- Crested Butte Mountain Sports Team (CBMST)
Kelly Boardman-Fowler -- Intermountain -- Solitude Big Mountain Team
Rhianna Borderick -- Rocky Mountain -- Aspen Valley Ski & Snowboard Club (AVSSC)
Kegan Boyer -- Far West -- Squaw Big Mountain Team

Sean Branon -- Rocky Mountain -- Winter Park Big Mountain Team
Michael Brilling -- Eastern -- Whaleback Mountain Club Core Team
Cameron Brown -- Canada -- IFSA Independent (w) Certified Parent Coach
Mike Bruno -- Eastern -- Okemo Mountain Freeski
Clayton Bryant -- Rocky Mountain -- Team Breckenridge Sports Club
Brian Buerger -- Rocky Mountain -- Four Corners Freeride
Jordy Burks -- Canada -- Ullr Big Mountain
Tanner Cabana -- Pacific Northwest -- Alyeska Freeride Team
Oliver Cahoon -- Intermountain -- Solitude Big Mountain Team
Ben Cairns -- Rocky Mountain -- Cloud City Ski Team 
Philip Calitre-- Rocky Mountain -- IFSA Independent (w) Certified Parent Coach
Benjamin Callard -- Rocky Mountain -- Continental Divide Freeride
Elizabeth Callard -- Rocky Mountain -- 
Continental Divide Freeride
Matteo Campbell -- Eastern -- Smugglers' Notch Freeski Team (SNSC)

Wally Campbell -- Eastern -- Killington Mountain School
David Caputo -- Far West -- Heavenly Competition Teams
Will Cardamone -- Rocky Mountain -- Aspen Valley Ski & Snowboard Club (AVSSC)
Ross Carney -- Rocky Mountain -- Eldora Mountain Freeride Team

Lance Carroll -- Intermountain -- Bogus Basin Ski Education Foundation (BBSEF)
Chris Carson -- Rocky Mountain -- Team Summit Colorado
Alden Carter -- Intermountain -- Sun Valley Ski Education Foundation (SVSEF)
Sam Wallace Casper -- Northern -- Big Sky Freeride (BSSEF)
Rachel Celesta -- Rocky Mountain -- Eldora Mountain Freeride Team
Nick Cherney -- Rocky Mountain -- Aspen Valley Ski Club Telemark Team
Emma Christensen -- Rocky Mountain -- Telluride Ski & Snowboard Club
Noah Christenson -- Northern -- Jackson Hole Evolution Team
Don Churilla - Intermountain -- IFSA Independent (w) Certified Parent Coach
John Cleaver -- Rocky Mountain -- Winter Park Big Mountain Team
Lane Clegg -- Intermountain -- Team Utah Snowboarding
Tristan Clegg -- Intermountain -- Team Utah Snowboarding
Joshua Cohen -- Rocky Mountain -- IFSA Independent (w) Certified Parent Coach
Keith Coleman -- Northern -- Teton Valley Ski Education Foundation (TVSEF)
Jeffery Connors -- Rocky Mountain -- IFSA Independent (w) Certified Parent Coach
Ryan Coombs -- Northern -- IFSA Independent (w) Certified Parent Coach
Brett Cornish -- Rocky Mountain -- Winter Park Big Mountain Team
Rene Crawshaw -- Pacific Northwest -- IFSA Independent (w) Certified Parent Coach
Emily Crofton -- Eastern -- Mad River Glen Freeskiing Team
Mark Crowe -- Canada -- IFSA Independent (w) Certified Parent Coach
Rick Crowfoot -- Rocky Mountain -- IFSA Independent (w) Certified Parent Coach
Roberto Javier Cruz Salas -- Canada -- Whistler Freeride Club
Eugenio Salcines -- Canada -- IFSA Independent (w) Certified Independent Coach
Brian Cynkar -- Northern -- Teton Valley Ski Education Foundation (TVSEF)
Andi Daly -- Pacific Northwest -- Discount Freeride Team
Greg Daly -- Pacific Northwest -- Discount Freeride Team
Conor Davis -- Intermountain -- Sun Valley Ski Education Foundation (SVSEF)
Rusty Davison -- Rocky Mountain -- Steamboat Springs Winter Sports Club
Alex DeBonville -- Rocky Mountain -- Team Summit Colorado
Apostolos Dedas -- Canada -- IFSA Independent (w) Certified Parent Coach
Gabriel DeGange -- Pacific Northwest -- Alyeska Freeride Team
Robert (Max) Dentel -- Rocky Mountain -- Team Summit Colorado
Thibault De Sainte Maresville -- Canada -- Ullr Big Mountain
Ken Desgarennes -- Rocky Mountain -- IFSA Independent (w) Certified Parent Coach
Drew DeWolf -- Northern -- Big Sky Ski Education Foundation (BSSEF)
Drew Dicarlo -- Rocky Mountain -- IFSA Independent (w) Certified Parent Coach
Valeinna Dimma -- Canada -- IFSA Independent (w) Certified Independent Coach
Gerald Dion -- Far West -- IFSA Independent (w) Certified Parent Coach
Ian Doherty -- Rocky Mountain -- Aspen Valley Ski & Snowboard Club (AVSC)
Peter Drummond -- Rocky Mountain -- Team Breckenridge Sports Club
Ian Duckworth -- Rocky Mountain -- Eldora Mountain Freeride Team
Max Durtschi -- Pacific Northwest -- Alyeska Freeride Team
Meredith Eades -- Canada -- Whistler Freeride Club
William Eginton -- Pacific Northwest -- Alpental Freeride
Mark Eisenman -- Rocky Mountain -- IFSA Independent (w) Certified Independent Coach
William Elliott  -- Eastern -- Jay Peak Freeski & Ride Team
Dan Elger -- Canada -- Whistler Freeride Club
Kathryn Embacher -- Canada -- IFSA Independent (w) Certified Parent Coach
Todd Farmer -- Canada -- IFSA Independent (w) Certified Parent Coach
Heather Feenan --  Pacific Northwest -- Alpental Freeride
Will Findell -- Rocky Mountain -- Steamboat Springs Winter Sports Club
Anna Marie Fitzgerald -- Canada -- ?
Jacques Fix -- Far West -- Alpine Big Mountain Team
Brian Flynn -- Eastern -- Gould Academy
James Fortin -- Canada -- IFSA Independent (w) Certified Parent Coach
Jeff Franklin -- Pacific Northwest -- IFSA Independent (w) Certified Parent Coach
Todd Francis -- Intermountain -- IFSA Independent (w) Certified Independent Coach
William Furr -- Pacific Northwest -- White Pass Ski Club
Sean Fynn -- Canada -- IFSA Independent (w) Certified Parent Coach
Nicholas Gaddy -- Northern -- Silver Run Ski Education Foundation (SRSEF)
Josh Gallen -- Rocky Mountain -- Crested Butte Mountain Sports Team (CBMST)
Bean Gaskell -- Pacific Northwest -- White Pass Ski Club
Gabe Gaudet -- Canada -- Red Mountain Academy
Brad Gessner -- Pacific Northwest -- Alyeska Freeride Team
Ben Gilbert -- Rocky Mountain -- IFSA Independent (w) Certified Independent Coach
Sean Glackin -- Rocky Mountain -- Vail Freeski
Tim Glick - Northern -- IFSA Independent (w) Certified Parent Coach
Sean Glynn -- Rocky Mountain -- IFSA Independent (w) Certified Parent Coach
Ryan Goldsmith -- Eastern -- Holderness School Freeride
Jesse Goosman -- Pacific Northwest -- ???
Aaron Gonter - Pacific Northwest -- IFSA Independent (w) Certified Parent Coach
Colin Gordon -- Far West -- Sqaw Big Mountain Team
Jonathan Gormick -- Canada -- IFSA Independent (w) Certified Independent Coach
Parker Gray -- Intermountain -- Snowbasin Sports Education Foundation
Ryan Green -- Far West -- Mt. Rose Ski Team
Tyler Greene -- Far West -- Alpine Big Mountain
Wayne Grevey -- Pacific Northwest -- Northwest Freeride
Geoffrey Griffin -- Pacific Northwest -- Alpental Freeride
Robert Grim -- Pacific Northwest -- IFSA Independent (w) Certified Independent Coach
Tiffany Grimes -- Intermountain -- IFSA Independent (w) Certified Parent Coach
Manley Guarducci -- Canada -- Big White Team
Jonathan Gurry -- Pacific Northwest -- Alyeska Freeride Team
Michael Guy -- Canada -- IFSA Independent (w) Certified Parent Coach
Rory Hackett -- Canada -- Whistler Freeride Club
Tara Haddad -- Canada -- IFSA Independent (w) Certified Parent Coach
Sammy Hall -- Pacific Northwest -- Northwest Freeride
Dan Hanepen -- Far West -- Coastside Mtn Surf Team
Corinne Hara -- Far West -- Coastside Mtn Surf Team
Antonia Hardy -- Northern -- Big Sky Ski Education Foundation (BSSEF)
Reed Harper -- Rocky Mountain -- IFSA Independent (w) Certified Parent Coach
Jeannette R. Harris -- Rocky Mountain -- Aspen Valley Ski & Snowboard Club (AVSSC)
Liam Harry -- Northern -- Missoula Ski Education Foundation (MSEF)
Mckenzie Hart -- Rocky Mountain -- Team Summit Colorado
Christopher Hawks -- Rocky Mountain -- Team Breckenridge Sports Club
Michael Hayes -- Canada - Calgary Freeriderz
Evan Healey -- Intermountain -- Solitude Big Mountain Team
Connie Henderson -- Canada -- Fernie Freestyle Ski Club
Tyson Henrie -- Intermountain -- IFSA Independent (w) Certified Independent Coach
Emile Hickson -- Intermountain -- IFSA Independent (w) Certified Independent Coach
Coggin Hill -- Pacific Northwest -- Mt. Bachelor Sports Education Foundation (MBSEF)
Josh Hill -- Far West -- Squaw Alpine Snowboard Team
Matti Hill -- Rocky Mountain -- Steamboat Springs Winter Sports Club
Hunter Hoffman -- Pacific Northwest -- Northwest Freeride
Corey Hofheinz -- Far West -- Squaw Big Mountain Team
Hunter Holtrop -- Rocky Mountain -- Taos Winter Sports Team
Philip Hornberger -- Northern -- Teton Valley Ski Education Foundation (TVSEF)
Daniel Horsham -- Far West -- ???
Joe Horwat -- Rocky Mountain -- Winter Park Big Mountain Team
Meg Hourihan -- Eastern -- IFSA Independent (w) Certified Parent Coach
Andrew Houston -- Pacific Northwest -- Olympic Freeride Team
Peter Huber -- Rocky Mountain -- Crested Butte Mountain Sports Team (CBMST)
Doug Hudson -- Rocky Mountain -- IFSA Independent (w) Certified Parent Coach
Andrew Huggill -- Canada -- Ullr Big Mountain
Claire Hughes -- Canada -- Whistler Freeride Club
Ian Hulme -- Canada -- IFSA Independent (w) Certified Parent Coach
Brad Hunt -- Rocky Mountain --  IFSA Independent (w) Certified Parent Coach
Gary E. Hutchins -- Far West -- Heavenly Competition Teams
Kelsey Hyche -- Far West -- Sugar Bowl Ski Team & Academy
Mark Impey -- Canada -- Red Mountain Academy
Kirk Jensen -- Canada -- Whitewater Freeride Team
Josh Johnson -- Northern -- Teton Valley Ski Education Foundation (TVSEF)
Cliff Johnston -- Pacific Northwest -- Olympic Freeride Team
Ian Johnston -- Pacific Northwest -- Olympic Freeride Team
Kyle Johnston -- Far West -- Kirkwood Freeride
Ashley Jones -- Canada -- Whistler Freeride Club
Todd Jones -- Northern -- Teton Valley Ski Education Foundation (TVSEF)
Zachary Joseph -- Pacific Northwest -- IFSA Independent (w) Certified Independent Coach
Robby Jost -- Intermountain -- Sun Valley Ski Education Foundation (SVSEF)
Bill Karam -- Rocky Mountain -- IFSA Independent (w) Certified Independent Coach
Takeaki Kato -- Pacific Northwest -- Crystal Mountain Freeride
Ingrid Kelly -- Pacific Northwest -- Alyeska Freeride Team
Bob Kilmain -- Northern -- IFSA Independent (w) Certified Parent Coach
John Kimble -- Eastern -- Gould Academy
Shaun King -- Eastern -- Lot 1 Freeski
Austin Kinzer -- Rocky Mountain -- Team Summit Colorado
Robert Koch -- Pacific Northwest -- Discount Freeride Team
Kelly Knowles -- Rocky Mountain -- Winter Park Big Mountain Team
Pete Knox -- Intermountain -- Bogus Basin Ski Education Foundation
Steve Knudtsen -- Rocky Mountain -- IFSA Independent (w) Certified Parent Coach
Johnny Kopp -- Intermountain -- Bogus Basin Ski Education Foundation (BBSEF)
Sean Kratzer -- Far West -- Squaw Big Mountain Team
Jacob Kravitz -- Eastern -- Magic Mountain Freeride Team
Andrea Krejci -- Rocky Mountain -- Taos Winter Sports Team
Jonathan Kushner -- Rocky Mountain -- Taos Snow Sports
Noah Labow -- Eastern -- Green Mountain Academy
Andre Lane -- Rocky Mountain -- Ski & Snowboard Club Vail
Jim LaPort - Eastern - Smugglers' Notch Freeski Team
Don Lareau -- Rocky Mountain -- IFSA Independent (w) Certified Parent Coach
Gianna Leavers -- Far West -- Heavenly Competition Teams
Andy Leifer -- Rocky Mountain -- Winter Park Big Mountain Team
Jeff Leonardo -- Rocky Mountain -- IFSA Independent (w) Certified Parent Coach
Jacob Levine -- Intermountain -- Team Utah Snowboarding
Kirsten Lima -- Rocky Mountain -- Team Summit Colorado
Woody Lindenmeyr -- Rocky Mountain -- Crested Butte Mountain Sports Team (CBMST)
Ian Lindsell -- Canada -- FSA Independent (w) Certified Parent Coach
Jimmy Loder -- Rocky Mountain -- Taos Winter Sports Team
Tony Lodico -- Rocky Mountain -- Steamboat Springs Winter Sports Club
Jason Loeb -- Pacific Northwest -- Alpental Freeride
Brian Long -- Pacific Northwest -- Stevens Pass Freeride Team
Timothy Losa -- Rocky Mountain -- IFSA Independent (w) Certified Independent Coach
Matthew Luczkow -- Rocky Mountain -- Vail Freeski
Molly Lukes -- Pacific Northwest -- Alyeska Freeride Team
Scott Lurgio -- Eastern -- Whaleback Mountain Club Core Team
Mackenzie Lush -- Canada -- GNAR Golden Alpine Rippers
Simon Lynes -- Northern -- Jackson Hole Evolution Team
Gary Mackenzie -- Northern -- Teton Valley Ski Education Foundation (TVSEF)
Kara Mackenzie -- Canada -- RED Junior Freeski Team
Josh Manwaring -- Intermountain -- Solitude Big Mountain Team
Tanner Marcouiller -- Intermountain -- Sun Valley Ski Education Foundation (SVSEF)
Joe Marx -- Intermountain -- IFSA Independent (w) Certified Parent Coach
Jay Mathers -- Rocky Mountain -- IFSA Independent (w) Certified Parent Coach
Christopher Mayers -- Northern -- Jackson Hole Ski & Snowboard Club
Matt McCawley -- Eastern -- Smugglers' Notch Freeski Team (SNSC)
Aaron McGovern -- Far West -- SquawFree
Polly McGrane -- Rocky Mountain -- Crested Butte Mountain Sports Team (CBMST)
Taylor Merritt -- Canada -- Winter Park Big Mountain Team
Brennan Metzler -- Rocky Mountain -- Method 4 Life Snowboard Academy
Connor Michael -- Pacific Northwest -- Alyeska Freeride Team
Stephen Miele -- Eastern -- IFSA Independent (w) Certified Parent Coach
Amy Mishkin -- Rocky Mountain -- Aspen Valley Ski & Snowboard Club (AVSC)
Euan Mitchell -- Canada -- Big White Team
Alex Miyazaki -- Canada -- Whistler Freeride Club
Grifin Moller -- Rocky Mountain -- IFSA Independent (w) Certified Independent Coach
Eben Mond -- Rocky Mountain -- Loveland Ski Club
Guillermo Morejudo Abadias -- Canada -- Whistler Freeride Club
Joan Marc Moreno -- Canada -- Whistler Freeride Club
Searik Markle -- Canada -- Fernie Freestyle Ski Club
Michael Mourar -- Pacific Northwest -- Mount Bachelor Sports Education Foundation (MBSEF)
Caleb Mullen -- Pacific Northwest -- SARS (Schweitzer Alpine Racing School - Freeride Team)
Steven Mullin -- Rocky Mountain -- Aspen Valley Ski & Snowboard Club (AVSC)
Darrell Musseau -- Canada -- IFSA Independent (w) Certified Parent Coach
Christian Nation -- Rocky Mountain -- Winter Park Big Mountain Team

Greg Neil -- Canada - Calgary Freeriderz
Marieta Nicolls -- Rocky Mountain -- Team Monarch
Matt Norrdin -- Rocky Mountain -- Colorado Rocky Mountain School
Halvor Norris -- Pacific Northwest -- SARS (Schweitzer Alpine Racing School - Freeride Team)
Corey Nugent -- Pacific Northwest -- Alpental Freeride
Kayo Ogilby -- Rocky Mountain -- Colorado Rocky Mountain School
Alex O'Halloran -- Far West -- Mt. Rose Ski Team
Kevin O'Meara -- Far West -- SquawFree
Patrick O'Neill -- Intermountain -- Solitude Big Mountain Team

Dennis Opacki -- Pacific Northwest -- IFSA Independent (w) Certified Parent Coach
Dale Ortiz -- Rocky Mountain -- Team Breckenridge Sports Club
Matthew Osborne -- Rocky Mountain -- Winter Park Big Mountain Team
TR Page -- Pacific Northwest -- IFSA Independent (w) Certified Parent Coach
Elijah Panning-Osendarp -- Canada -- Ullry Big Mountain
Louis Panning-Osendarp -- Canada -- Ullr Big Mountain
Wade Parkinson -- Rocky Mountain -- Team Summit Colorado
Adam Paul -- Squaw Alpine -- Squaw Alpine Snowboard Team

Sam Pawlak -- Rocky Mountain -- Team Summit Colorado
Michelle Peterson -- Pacific Northwest -- Alpental Freeride
Drew Petrie -- Pacific Northwest -- Alyeska Freeride Team
Stephen Pinchak -- Intermountain -- IFSA Independent (w) Certified Parent Coach
Curtis Pisesky -- Canada -- Whistler Freeride Club
Chris Powell -- Pacific Northwest -- IFSA Independent (w) Certified Parent Coach
Tim Prentiss -- Eastern -- Whaleback Mountain Club Core Team
Wesley Pyatt -- Far West -- Squaw Alpine Snowboard Team
Cooper Raasch -- Northern -- Big Sky Ski Education Foundation (BBSEF)
Nic Ratliff -- Rocky Mountain -- Four Corners Freeride
Keagan Reedyk -- Canada -- Livingstone Ski Academy
Bob Reid -- Canada -- IFSA Independent (w) Certified Parent Coach
Cameron Reitmeier -- Pacific Northwest -- Alyeska Freeride Team
Jon Reuter -- Far West -- Kirkwood Freeride
Sean Roberds -- Far West -- Squaw Big Mountain Team
Doug Roberts -- Northern -- IFSA Independent (w) Certified Parent Coach
Micah Robin -- Northern -- Big Sky Ski Education Foundation (BBSEF)
Mark Robbins -- Rocky Mountain -- Crested Butte Mountain Sports Team (CBMST)
Matt Roelofs - Pacific Northwest -- IFSA Independent (w) Certified Parent Coach
Johnny Rossman -- Rocky Mountain -- Aspen Valley Ski & Snowboard Club (AVSSC)
John Rouches -- Pacific Northwest -- Alpental Freeride

Dave Rushton -- Pacific Northwest -- IFSA Independent (w) Certified Parent Coach
Benjamin Ryerson -- Far West -- Mammoth Mountain Ski & Snowboard Team
James Saarela -- Intermountain -- Park City Ski & Snowboard (PCSS)
Eugenio Salcines -- Canada -- IFSA Independent (w) Certified Independent Coach
Andrej Savins -- Canada -- IFSA Independent (w) Certified Parent Coach
Andrew Sayre -- Northern -- Jackson Hole Evolution Team
Alex Scagliotti -- Pacific Northwest -- Mount Bachelor Sports Education Foundation (MBSEF)
Shannon Schad -- Northern -- IFSA Independent (w) Certified Independent Coach
Todd Schirman -- Intermountain -- Park City Ski & Snowboard Team
Braden Schroeder -- Far West -- Alpine Big Mountain Team
Leah Scott -- Pacific Northwest -- Alyeska Freeride Team
Trevor Semmens -- Far West -- Olympic Freeride Team
Matthew Semrau -- Pacific Northwest -- Stevens' Pass Freeride Team
Jamie Shandley -- Canada -- Big White Team
Mike Shenk -- Northern -- IFSA Independent (w) Certified Independent Coach
Rex Shepard -- Pacific Northwest -- Alyeska Freeride Team
Timothy Shepard -- Rocky Mountain -- Aspen Valley Ski Club Telemark Team
Liana Sideli -- Rocky Mountain -- Vail Mountain School Telemark Team
Ryan Sieber -- Pacific Northwest -- IFSA Independent (w) Certified Parent Coach
Benjamin Silverman -- Far West -- SquawFree
Sirois Ennis -- Canada -- Red Mountain Academy
Sam Sisk -- Northern -- Teton Valley Ski Education Foundation (TVSEF)
Courtney Smith -- Pacific Northwest -- Olympic Freeride Team
Joshua Smith -- Northern -- Whitefish Mountain Freestyle Team
Kevin Smith -- Pacific Northwest -- Olympic Freeride Team
Nathan Smith -- Northern -- Big Sky Ski Education Foundation (BSSEF)
Paul Smith -- Canada -- IFSA Independent (w) Certified Parent Coach
Tobias Smith -- Northern -- Jackson Hole Evolution Team
Zane Smith -- Pacific Northwest -- FSA Independent (w) Certified Parent Coach
Elijah Sobel -- Eastern -- Holderness School Freeride
Susie Somerville -- Canada -- IFSA Independent (w) Certified Parent Coach
Joshua Songstad -- Pacific Northwest -- Mt. Bachelor Sports Education Foundation (MBSEF)
Erik Sortland -- Rocky Mountain -- IFSA Independent (s) Certified Independent Coach
John Spierling -- Rocky Mountain -- IFSA Independent (s) Certified Independent Coach
Tyler Stack -- Canada -- IFSA Independent (s) Certified Independent Coach
Curtis Steele - Northern - Bridger Bowl Freeride Team
Cody Stevens -- Northern -- IFSA Independent (w) Certified Parent Coach
Jackson Stewart -- Canada -- Silver Star Ski Team
Jill Stoffels -- Rocky Mountain -- Winter Park Big Mountain Team
David Stratton -- Far West -- Sugar Bowl Ski Team & Academy
Alex Subias -- Canada -- Whistler Freeride Club
Tom Swiecicki -- Canada -- Silver Star Team
François-Olivier Taillon -- Canada -- IFSA Independent (s) Certified Independent Coach 
Finn Target -- Canada -- Whistler Freeride Club
Kate Targett -- Canada -- Calgary Freeriderz
Cody Taylor -- Pacific Northwest -- Crystal Mountain Freeride
Joseph Thomason -- Northern -- Big Sky Ski Education Foundation (BSSEF)
Nicholas Thompson -- Rocky Mountain -- Ski & Snowboard Club - Vail
Steve Thompson -- Intermountain -- Sun Valley Ski Education Foundation (SVSEF)
Erin Tierney -- Canada -- IFSA Independent (w) Certified Parent Coach
Frank Traylor -- Rocky Mountain -- Ski & Snowboard Club Vail
Nick Treat -- Intermountain -- Bogus Basin Ski Education Foundation (BBSEF)
Lucas Urtiaga -- Rocky Mountain -- Ski & Snowboard Club Vail
David Vankka -- Canada -- Calgary Freeriderz
Theo van Zyl -- Canada -- Lake Louise All Mountain Ski Club
Dave Vaughan -- Far West -- Sugar Bowl Ski Team & Academy
Marcus Wadlington -- Eastern -- Smugglers' Notch Freeski Team (SNSC)
Marcus Wait -- Intermountain -- IFSA Independent (w) Certified Parent Coach
Ross Walker -- Canada -- IFSA Independent (w) Certified Parent Coach
Connor Warnock -- Canada -- Whistler Freeride Club
Tyson Watson -- Northern -- IFSA Independent (w) Certified Parent Coach
Andy Weis -- Eastern -- Mad River Glen Freeskiing
Chris Weiss -- Eastern -- IFSA Independent (s) Certified Independent Coach
Cole Wettersten -- Rocky Mountain -- IFSA Independent (w) Certified Parent Coach
Dianne Wettersten -- Rocky Mountain -- IFSA Independent (w) Certified Parent Coach
Cody Whalin -- Far West -- Mt. Rose Ski Team
Chuck White -- Pacific Northwest -- Crystal Mountain Freeride
Amanda Wiebush -- Far West -- Alpine Big Mountain Team
Siri Wieringa -- Intermountain -- Altabird Freeride (SBSEF)
Scott Wilkins -- Rocky Mountain -- Loveland Ski Club
Orion Willits -- Rocky Mountain -- Telluride Ski & Snowboard Club
Kain Wilmot -- Far West -- Mammoth Mountain Ski & Snowboard Team
Tracey Windmill -- Rocky Mountain -- IFSA Independent (w) Certified Parent Coach
Garrett Wisniewski -- Far West -- Kirkwood Freeride
John Witherspoon -- Eastern -- Jay Peak Freeski & Ride Team
Ben Woodward -- Canada -- Whitewater Freeride Team
Aust Wrem -- Intermountain -- McCall Winter Sports Club
Jeff Yarnold -- Canada -- IFSA Independent (w) Certified Parent Coach
Jeff Yeoman -- Intermountain -- IFSA Independent (w) Certified Parent Coach
Nater Youngchild -- Pacific Northwest -- IFSA Independent (s) Certified Independent Coach

 

2019 IFSA North American Champions

  • Backcountry Access
  • IOA Insurance Services
  • SASS Global Travel
  • Strafe
  • Gear Dryer
  • Flyin Ryan Hawks
  • PromoShop
  • Teton Gravity Research
  • Freeride World Tour
  • WebEZ.net